National Madison 2018 entrants

2018 Derby Arena GP Open and HSBC UK | BC National Mens and Womens Madison and Tandem Sprint Championships

Entry registrations as at 10 Oct 2018

Derby Grand Prix

 

Forename

 

Surname

 

Club / Team Name

Sam

Alison

Singular Cycles

Kieran

Blay

TAAP Cervelo

Kenny

Cliffe

Leicester Forest CC

Ian

Cooper

Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe

Alan

Davies

Born to Bike Racing Team

Shaun

Eden

Mapperley CC

Luke

Hardman

Chateau Impney

Howard

Heighton

Ferryhill Wheelers CC

Oliver

Huszar

Crimson Performance Race Team

John

McClelland

Bush Healthcare CRT

Richard

Mondszein

WORX Factory Racing

Rob

Muzio

Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe

Allan

Ng

Abellio - SFA Racing Team

Edward

OConnell

University of Derby Cycling Club

Joseph

Perkins

Leisure Lakes Bikes.com

Alexander

Pritchard

OVB

Ken

Roesner

Lichfield City CC

Lee

Rowe

Team Terminator

Alexander

Shepherd

Ilkeston Cycle Club

Andrew

Sheret

OVB

Wayne

Smith

Born to Bike Racing Team

Nigel

Stephens

Team Terminator

Mike

Twelves

Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe

Christopher

Walkinshaw

University Of Manchester CC

Adrian

Ward

Team Terminator

Joseph

White

Derby Mercury RC

Sidney

Wilson

Derby Mercury RC

Tandem Sprint Championship

 Forename

 Surname

 Club / Team Name

 Joshua

 Dunham

 VC St Raphael

 Bradley

 Gauntlett

 RA Tech Velo

 Philip

 Houlton

 Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coaching

 Don Milesh

 Pieris

 University of Nottingham SCC

Men's Madison Championship

Forename

Surname

Club / Team Name

Lewis

Askey

Zanatta Ride Coventry XGear

Zach

Bridges

Ribble Cycling

Rhys

Britton

Wales Racing Academy

Jim

Brown

PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles

Matthew

Burke

Team Backstedt/Hotchillee

Alfred

George

Spokes Racing Team

Joseph

Nally

100% ME

William

Perrett

University of Derby Cycling Club

Jacob

Ragan

Albion Cycling Co

William

Roberts

Wales Racing Academy

Max

Rushby

HMT Hospitals Cycling Team

Andrew

Tennant

Canyon Eisberg

William

Tidball

PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles

Samuel

Tillett

Wales Racing Academy

James

Tillett

Wales Racing Academy

Ethan

Vernon

 

Matthew

Walls

100% ME

Tom

Ward

Langdale Lightweights

Samuel

Watson

PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles

Fred

Wright

100% ME

Women's Madison

 

Forename

 

Surname

 

Club / Team Name

 Katie

 Archibald

 Wiggle High5

Georgia

Ashworth

 Team 22

Elynor

Backstedt

Team Backstedt/Hotchillee

Megan

Barker

Team Breeze

Elinor

Barker MBE

Wiggle High5

Rhona

Callander

Team Breeze

Eleanor

Dickinson

Team Breeze

Anna

Docherty

Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles

Neah

Evans

Storey Racing

Jenny

Holl

Team Breeze

Emily

Kay

Torelli-Brother

Laura

Kenny CBE

Matrix Pro Cycling

Amy

Monkhouse

Team Backstedt/Hotchillee

Rebecca

Raybould

Team Breeze

Jessica

Roberts

Team Breeze

Ellie

Russell

Team Backstedt/Hotchillee

Amelia

Sharpe

Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles

Elena

Smith

Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Velo

Maisy

Vasic

 

Amelie

Vasic